head
KMKM LAW GROUP, P.C. | 215-266-8544 (DIRECT LINE | 24/7)

MONTGOMERY COUNTY DISTRICT COURTS

Court

District Justice

Phone Number

Address

District 
38-1-24

AUGUSTINE, ALBERT J

610-584-4732 
Fax: 610-584-4751

2047 Bridge Rd., 
Route 113 
Schwenksville PA 19473-2030

District 
38-1-13

BERNHARDT, FRANCIS J.

610-828-0278 
Fax: 610-828-6722

Building "B", 
Ste. 101, 
625 W. Ridge Pike 
Conshohocken PA 19428-1188

District 
38-1-28

BOREK, HAROLD D

215-393-7534 
Fax: 215-393-7536

421 West Main St. 
Lansdale, PA 19446-2007

District 
38-1-01

CASILLO, ESTER J

610-272-3029 
Fax: 610-272-5080

160 W. Germantown Pike 
Ste. D5 
Norristown, PA 19401

District 
38-1-03

CERSKI, CHRISTOPHER J.

215-885-4796 
Fax: 215-884-6530

8230 Old York Road 
Elkins Park PA 19027-1514

District 
38-1-17

DEATELHAUSER, KENNETH

215-723-5900 
Fax: 215-723-0508

121 East Chestnut Street 
Souderton PA 18964-1126

District 
38-1-18

DUFFY, ANDREA

215-855-3946 
Fax: 215-855-1975

601 Bethlehem Pike 
Building "D", 
Suite 100 
Montgomeryville PA 18936

District 
38-2-02

FRIED, CATHERINE M HUMMEL

215-679-5811 
Fax: 215-679-7561

80 H Gravel Pike Suite 100 
Red Hill, PA 18076

District 
38-2-08

FRIEDENBERG, JAY S.

215-659-6840 
Fax: 215-659-6903

102 York Rd., 
Ste. 100 
Willow Grove PA 19090-3294

District 
38-1-19

GADZICKI, JR., WALTER F

610-495-8440 
Fax: 610-495-8442

497 W. Ridge Pike 
Limerick PA 19468-1415

District 
38-1-25

GALLAGHER, JAMES P.

610-277-3377 
Fax: 610-277-3379

128 West 4th St. 
Bridgeport PA 19405-1805

District 
38-1-16

HUNSICKER, MARGARET

610-279-6226 
Fax: 610-279-2423

754 E. Johnson Highway 
Norristown PA 19401-3110

District 
38-1-04

KESSLER, JOHN D.

215-887-2362 
Fax: 215-887-2364

1150 Old York Road 
Abington, PA.19001-2606

District 
38-1-12

KROPP SR., EDWARD C.

610-326-9274 
Fax: 610-326-8136

2093 E. High St. 
Pottstown PA 19464-3211

District 
38-1-15

LAWRENCE, JR., FRANCIS J.

610-279-3332 
Fax: 610-279-3010

200 West Main Street 
Norristown PA 19401-4675

District 
38-1-14

LEO, PAUL N.

215-957-5935 
Fax: 215-957-5937

420 South York Rd., 
Condo C-F 
Hatboro PA 19040-3989

District 
38-1-23

LUKENS, DEBORAH

610-828-5226 
Fax: 610-828-0446

4002 Center Ave. 
Lafayette Hill PA 19444

District 
38-1-09

MARUSZCZAK, WILLIAM

610-265-3950 
Fax: 610-265-8932

485 S. Henderson Rd. 
King of Prussia, PA 19406-3500

District 
38-1-08

MCGILL, KATHERINE E.

215-572-7845 
Fax: 215-572-7891

1316 Bruce Road 
Oreland, PA 19075-1899

District 
38-1-02

MC HUGH, ELIZABETH

215-635-1535 
Fax: 215-635-2256

7804 Montgomery Ave. 
Elkins Park, PA 19027

District 
38-1-22

NESBITT III, HARRY J.

215-675-2040 
Fax: 215-675-2344

#903 Sheehy Drive, 
Suite A 
Babylon Business Campus 
Horsham PA 19044-1231

District 
38-1-11

PALLADINO, SCOTT T.

610-326-9271 
Fax: 610-326-4179

1 Security Plaza, 
Suite 101 
Pottstown PA 19464-5499

District 
38-1-05

PRICE, JUANITA A.

215-885-4120 
Fax: 215-885-2190

875 North Easton Rd. 
Glenside PA 19038-5298

District 
38-1-20

REBAR, CATHLEEN KELLY

610-409-2515 
Fax: 610-409-2517

133 Level Rd. 
Collegeville PA 19426-3313

District 
38-2-03

SAYLOR, MAURICE H.

610-326-1145 
Fax: 610-326-6513

1881 Swamp Pike 
Gilbertsville PA 19525-9667

District 
38-1-06

SCHIRESON, HENRY

610-664-5262 
Fax: 610-667-3120

907 Montgomery Avenue 
Narberth PA 19072-1913

District 
38-1-21

SOBECK, ROBERT M.

215-646-8201 
Fax: 215-646-4156

653 Skippack Pike 
Suite 101 
Blue Bell Pa 19422

District 
38-1-07

VALENTINE, KATHLEEN

610-896-8585 
Fax: 610-896-8601

116A Cricket Ave.
Ardmore, PA 19003

District 
38-1-10

ZAFFARANO, PATRICIA

215-542-1262 
Fax: 215-646-3588

1301 Bethlehem Pike 
Ambler, PA 19002-5894

District
38-2-04

ZUCKER, KAREN EISNER

610-668-1201 
Fax: 610-668-1204

11 Union Ave. Suite 100
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

District 
38-1-11

PALLADINO, SCOTT T.

610-326-9271 
Fax: 610-326-4179

1 Security Plaza, 
Suite 101 
Pottstown PA 19464-5499

District 
38-1-05

PRICE, JUANITA A.

215-885-4120 
Fax: 215-885-2190

875 North Easton Rd. 
Glenside PA 19038-5298

District 
38-1-20

REBAR, CATHLEEN KELLY

610-409-2515 
Fax: 610-409-2517

133 Level Rd. 
Collegeville PA 19426-3313

District 
38-2-03

SAYLOR, MAURICE H.

610-326-1145 
Fax: 610-326-6513

1881 Swamp Pike 
Gilbertsville PA 19525-9667

District 
38-1-06

SCHIRESON, HENRY

610-664-5262 
Fax: 610-667-3120

907 Montgomery Avenue 
Narberth PA 19072-1913

District 
38-1-21

SOBECK, ROBERT M.

215-646-8201 
Fax: 215-646-4156

653 Skippack Pike 
Suite 101 
Blue Bell Pa 19422

District 
38-1-07

VALENTINE, KATHLEEN

610-896-8585 
Fax: 610-896-8601

116A Cricket Ave.
Ardmore, PA 19003

District 
38-1-10

ZAFFARANO, PATRICIA

215-542-1262 
Fax: 215-646-3588

1301 Bethlehem Pike 
Ambler, PA 19002-5894

District
38-2-04

ZUCKER, KAREN EISNER

610-668-1201 
Fax: 610-668-1204

11 Union Ave. Suite 100
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

 

 

Court

District Justice

Phone Number

Address

District 
38-1-24

AUGUSTINE, ALBERT J

610-584-4732 
Fax: 610-584-4751

2047 Bridge Rd., 
Route 113 
Schwenksville PA 19473-2030

District 
38-1-13

BERNHARDT, FRANCIS J.

610-828-0278 
Fax: 610-828-6722

Building "B", 
Ste. 101, 
625 W. Ridge Pike 
Conshohocken PA 19428-1188

District 
38-1-28

BOREK, HAROLD D

215-393-7534 
Fax: 215-393-7536

421 West Main St. 
Lansdale, PA 19446-2007

District 
38-1-01

CASILLO, ESTER J

610-272-3029 
Fax: 610-272-5080

160 W. Germantown Pike 
Ste. D5 
Norristown, PA 19401

District 
38-1-03

CERSKI, CHRISTOPHER J.

215-885-4796 
Fax: 215-884-6530

8230 Old York Road 
Elkins Park PA 19027-1514

District 
38-1-17

DEATELHAUSER, KENNETH

215-723-5900 
Fax: 215-723-0508

121 East Chestnut Street 
Souderton PA 18964-1126

District 
38-1-18

DUFFY, ANDREA

215-855-3946 
Fax: 215-855-1975

601 Bethlehem Pike 
Building "D", 
Suite 100 
Montgomeryville PA 18936

District 
38-2-02

FRIED, CATHERINE M HUMMEL

215-679-5811 
Fax: 215-679-7561

80 H Gravel Pike Suite 100 
Red Hill, PA 18076

District 
38-2-08

FRIEDENBERG, JAY S.

215-659-6840 
Fax: 215-659-6903

102 York Rd., 
Ste. 100 
Willow Grove PA 19090-3294

District 
38-1-19

GADZICKI, JR., WALTER F

610-495-8440 
Fax: 610-495-8442

497 W. Ridge Pike 
Limerick PA 19468-1415

District 
38-1-25

GALLAGHER, JAMES P.

610-277-3377 
Fax: 610-277-3379

128 West 4th St. 
Bridgeport PA 19405-1805

District 
38-1-16

HUNSICKER, MARGARET

610-279-6226 
Fax: 610-279-2423

754 E. Johnson Highway 
Norristown PA 19401-3110

District 
38-1-04

KESSLER, JOHN D.

215-887-2362 
Fax: 215-887-2364

1150 Old York Road 
Abington, PA.19001-2606

District 
38-1-12

KROPP SR., EDWARD C.

610-326-9274 
Fax: 610-326-8136

2093 E. High St. 
Pottstown PA 19464-3211

District 
38-1-15

LAWRENCE, JR., FRANCIS J.

610-279-3332 
Fax: 610-279-3010

200 West Main Street 
Norristown PA 19401-4675

District 
38-1-14

LEO, PAUL N.

215-957-5935 
Fax: 215-957-5937

420 South York Rd., 
Condo C-F 
Hatboro PA 19040-3989

District 
38-1-23

LUKENS, DEBORAH

610-828-5226 
Fax: 610-828-0446

4002 Center Ave. 
Lafayette Hill PA 19444

District 
38-1-09

MARUSZCZAK, WILLIAM

610-265-3950 
Fax: 610-265-8932

485 S. Henderson Rd. 
King of Prussia, PA 19406-3500

District 
38-1-08

MCGILL, KATHERINE E.

215-572-7845 
Fax: 215-572-7891

1316 Bruce Road 
Oreland, PA 19075-1899

District 
38-1-02

MC HUGH, ELIZABETH

215-635-1535 
Fax: 215-635-2256

7804 Montgomery Ave. 
Elkins Park, PA 19027

District 
38-1-22

NESBITT III, HARRY J.

215-675-2040 
Fax: 215-675-2344

#903 Sheehy Drive, 
Suite A 
Babylon Business Campus 
Horsham PA 19044-1231

District 
38-1-11

PALLADINO, SCOTT T.

610-326-9271 
Fax: 610-326-4179

1 Security Plaza, 
Suite 101 
Pottstown PA 19464-5499

District 
38-1-05

PRICE, JUANITA A.

215-885-4120 
Fax: 215-885-2190

875 North Easton Rd. 
Glenside PA 19038-5298

District 
38-1-20

REBAR, CATHLEEN KELLY

610-409-2515 
Fax: 610-409-2517

133 Level Rd. 
Collegeville PA 19426-3313

District 
38-2-03

SAYLOR, MAURICE H.

610-326-1145 
Fax: 610-326-6513

1881 Swamp Pike 
Gilbertsville PA 19525-9667

District 
38-1-06

SCHIRESON, HENRY

610-664-5262 
Fax: 610-667-3120

907 Montgomery Avenue 
Narberth PA 19072-1913

District 
38-1-21

SOBECK, ROBERT M.

215-646-8201 
Fax: 215-646-4156

653 Skippack Pike 
Suite 101 
Blue Bell Pa 19422

District 
38-1-07

VALENTINE, KATHLEEN

610-896-8585 
Fax: 610-896-8601

116A Cricket Ave.
Ardmore, PA 19003

District 
38-1-10

ZAFFARANO, PATRICIA

215-542-1262 
Fax: 215-646-3588

1301 Bethlehem Pike 
Ambler, PA 19002-5894

District
38-2-04

ZUCKER, KAREN EISNER

610-668-1201 
Fax: 610-668-1204

11 Union Ave. Suite 100
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

District 
38-1-11

PALLADINO, SCOTT T.

610-326-9271 
Fax: 610-326-4179

1 Security Plaza, 
Suite 101 
Pottstown PA 19464-5499

District 
38-1-05

PRICE, JUANITA A.

215-885-4120 
Fax: 215-885-2190

875 North Easton Rd. 
Glenside PA 19038-5298

District 
38-1-20

REBAR, CATHLEEN KELLY

610-409-2515 
Fax: 610-409-2517

133 Level Rd. 
Collegeville PA 19426-3313

District 
38-2-03

SAYLOR, MAURICE H.

610-326-1145 
Fax: 610-326-6513

1881 Swamp Pike 
Gilbertsville PA 19525-9667

District 
38-1-06

SCHIRESON, HENRY

610-664-5262 
Fax: 610-667-3120

907 Montgomery Avenue 
Narberth PA 19072-1913

District 
38-1-21

SOBECK, ROBERT M.

215-646-8201 
Fax: 215-646-4156

653 Skippack Pike 
Suite 101 
Blue Bell Pa 19422

District 
38-1-07

VALENTINE, KATHLEEN

610-896-8585 
Fax: 610-896-8601

116A Cricket Ave.
Ardmore, PA 19003

District 
38-1-10

ZAFFARANO, PATRICIA

215-542-1262 
Fax: 215-646-3588

1301 Bethlehem Pike 
Ambler, PA 19002-5894

District
38-2-04

ZUCKER, KAREN EISNER

610-668-1201 
Fax: 610-668-1204

11 Union Ave. Suite 100
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004